Filter Events:
January November
December 2023
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 9OEE RC #2 | ||||||
4 Pd 2 Junior Prize-Giving Practice | 5 Uniform Shop Open Extra Hours Graduation Dinner Vilagrad 7pm Pd 1 Junior Prize-Giving Practice Pd 2 Kapa Haka | 6 Junior Assembly Uniform Shop Open Extra Hours | 7 3.10pm Junior Reports issued Deans' Asm - Pd 3 Yr 9 Deans' Asm - Pd 4 Yr 10 Kapa Haka | 8 Junior Prize-Giving | ||
11 Open for instruction End of Term | ||||||
December
Friday 1st
9OEE RC #2
Friday, 1st December
Monday 4th
Pd 2 Junior Prize-Giving Practice
Monday, 4th December 10:00am to 11:00am
Tuesday 5th
Uniform Shop Open Extra Hours
Tuesday, 5th December 3:30pm to 6:00pm
Graduation Dinner Vilagrad 7pm
Tuesday, 5th December 7:00pm
Pd 1 Junior Prize-Giving Practice
Tuesday, 5th December 9:00am to 10:00am
Pd 2 Kapa Haka
Tuesday, 5th December 10:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday 6th
Junior Assembly
Wednesday, 6th December 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Uniform Shop Open Extra Hours
Wednesday, 6th December 3:30pm to 6:00pm
Thursday 7th
3.10pm Junior Reports issued
Thursday, 7th December 3:10pm
Deans' Asm - Pd 3 Yr 9
Thursday, 7th December 11:30am to 12:30pm
Deans' Asm - Pd 4 Yr 10
Thursday, 7th December 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Kapa Haka
no longer
no longer
Thursday, 7th December
Friday 8th
Junior Prize-Giving
Friday, 8th December 10:30am
Monday 11th
Open for instruction
Monday, 11th December
End of Term
Monday, 11th December
January
Monday 22nd
Uniform Shop Open
Monday, 22nd January 9:00am to 3:30pm
Tuesday 23rd
Course Confirmation Year 12 & 13 (Surname: A to F)
Tuesday, 23rd January 10:00am to 12:00pm
Library
Course Confirmation Year 12 & 13 (Surname: G to Z)
Tuesday, 23rd January 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Library
Uniform Shop Open
Tuesday, 23rd January 9:00am to 6:00pm
Wednesday 24th
Course Confirmation Year 12 & 13 (Surname: M to R)
Wednesday, 24th January 10:00am to 12:00pm
Library
Course Confirmation Year 12 & 13 (Surname: S to Z)
Wednesday, 24th January 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Library
Uniform Shop Open
Wednesday, 24th January 9:00am to 3:30pm
Thursday 25th
New Enrolments: Years 11-13
Thursday, 25th January 11:30am to 12:45pm
Student Centre
New Enrolments: Years 9 & 10
Thursday, 25th January 9:00am to 12:00pm
Student Centre
Uniform Shop Open
Thursday, 25th January 9:00am to 6:00pm
Friday 26th
Uniform Shop Open
Friday, 26th January 9:00am to 3:00pm
Monday 29th
Auckland Anniversary
Monday, 29th January
Tuesday 30th
Year 9 & 13 Start - (Yr 9 Hall) (Yr 13 Marae)
Tuesday, 30th January 8:45am
Wednesday 31st
Year 11 & 12 Start (Yr 11 Hall) (Yr 12 Gym)
Wednesday, 31st January 8:45am
February
Thursday 1st
Year 10 Start (Hall)
Thursday, 1st February 8:45am
Friday 2nd
All Year Levels at school
Friday, 2nd February
Tuesday 6th
Waitangi Day
Tuesday, 6th February
Wednesday 7th
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 7th February
PRT
Wednesday, 7th February
Year 13 Camp
Wednesday, 7th to Friday, 9th February
Monday 12th
1OED 1st Aid A
Monday, 12th February
Staff: ICS
Monday, 12th February
Tuesday 13th
9EY ICS
Tuesday, 13th February
Wednesday 14th
1OED 1st Aid B
Wednesday, 14th February
9ND ICS
Wednesday, 14th February
Pd 4 House Leaders Asm
Wednesday, 14th February 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 15th
9GN ICS
Thursday, 15th February
Friday 16th
9RG ICS
Friday, 16th February
Pd 2 Whole School Asm (Principal, Head Students, Board Rep, announce House Leaders)
Friday, 16th February 10:00am
Monday 19th
9SN ICS
Monday, 19th February
Tuesday 20th
9CD ICS
Tuesday, 20th February
Wednesday 21st
1-3 DRA Hyperspace
Wednesday, 21st February
Inter House Swimming
Wednesday, 21st February
Pd 4 Form Class
Wednesday, 21st February 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 22nd
9EN ICS
Thursday, 22nd February
HeadzUp (Head Students)
Thursday, 22nd February
Friday 23rd
Inter House Athletics
Friday, 23rd February
Monday 26th
9TN ICS
Monday, 26th February
Board Meeting 5.30pm
Monday, 26th February
Class / ID / Individual Photos
Monday, 26th February
Tuesday 27th
9FD ICS
Tuesday, 27th February
9OEE Adrenalin Forest #1
Tuesday, 27th February
Staff / Year 13 Classes / ID / Individual & Sibling Photos
Tuesday, 27th February
Wednesday 28th
1SSC Surf #1
Wednesday, 28th February
9LL ICS
Wednesday, 28th February
Parent Cyber Safety Evening (Rob Cape)
Wednesday, 28th February 7:00pm
Pd 4 Snr Asm / Jnr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 28th February 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Thursday 29th
1COM Puniu River Care
Thursday, 29th February
1SSC Surf #2
Thursday, 29th February to Friday, 1st March
9HN ICS
Thursday, 29th February
Yr9 Deans/FTs/Parent/Caregiver Evening 7.30 Staffroom
Thursday, 29th February 7:30pm
March
Friday 1st
9OEE Adrenalin Forest #2
Friday, 1st March
9WT ICS
Friday, 1st March
Monday 4th
1OED 1st Aid C
Monday, 4th March
1SRS Surf #1
Monday, 4th March
Tuesday 5th
10OED RC #1
Tuesday, 5th March
1SRS Surf #2
Tuesday, 5th March
L2/3 Art Trip - Wellington (4 days)
Tuesday, 5th to Friday, 8th March
Wednesday 6th
1-3DRA/DAN
Wednesday, 6th March
Te Tangi a te Tai
10OED RC #2
Wednesday, 6th March
Pd 4 Jnr Asm
Wednesday, 6th March 12:30pm
Pd 4 Snr Deans' Asm
Wednesday, 6th March 12:30pm
Thursday 7th
10OED RC #3
Thursday, 7th March
NCEA Info Evening 7.30 (Staffroom)
Thursday, 7th March 7:30pm
Zone Athletics
Thursday, 7th March
Friday 8th
10OED RC #4
Friday, 8th March